Coyote Bluff Cafe
Restaurants in Amarillo, Texas
4.7 (2,220)
| Category | Restaurants Β· Hamburger restaurant |
|---|---|
| Address | 2417 S Grand St, Amarillo, TX 79103 |
| Area | Amarillo, Texas |
| Phone | (806) 373-4640 |
| Google rating | 4.7 (2,220) |
Hours
| Tuesday | 11 AMβ3 PM |
|---|
About Coyote Bluff Cafe
Started in 1994 by Rob Haas, we are continuing his legacy. Half pound burgers and fresh hand cut fries are our specialty! We hope to see you soon!
Coyote Bluff Cafe is one of the restaurants listed in Amarillo, Texas. The business is registered at 2417 S Grand St, Amarillo, TX 79103; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as hamburger restaurant, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Because this group is broad, judging a listing on freshness, turnover and how consistent recent reviews are tends to work better than judging by decor or price range alone. Most kitchens in Amarillo will adjust a dish for common dietary needs like gluten-free or vegetarian if you ask when ordering. Hours vary widely: diners and fast-food chains often stay open late or around the clock, while bakeries and cafes tend to open early and close mid-afternoon. Catering and food delivery businesses in Texas usually require advance notice, from a day for a small order up to a week or more for a large event, so it is worth contacting them early.
Hours are published for 1 day a week. On most of those days it is open 11 AMβ3 PM. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (806) 373-4640. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is cbctogo.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 on Google across 2,220 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded restaurants in Amarillo.
Amarillo is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Traffic in Amarillo peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other restaurants in Amarillo listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Coyote Bluff Cafe, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Coyote Bluff Cafe located?
Coyote Bluff Cafe is at 2417 S Grand St, Amarillo, TX 79103, in Amarillo, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Coyote Bluff Cafe?
Coyote Bluff Cafe is listed as a restaurant and is also tagged on Google as hamburger restaurant.
What are the hours of Coyote Bluff Cafe?
Published hours are Tuesday: 11 AMβ3 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
What is the phone number of Coyote Bluff Cafe?
You can call Coyote Bluff Cafe at (806) 373-4640.
How is Coyote Bluff Cafe rated on Google?
Coyote Bluff Cafe has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 2,220 reviews.
Does Coyote Bluff Cafe have a website?
Yes, the website of Coyote Bluff Cafe is cbctogo.com (linked on this page).
Are there other restaurants near Coyote Bluff Cafe?
Yes. Amarillo also has Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux - Amarillo Restaurant, The Brunch Truck of Amarillo, Marhaba Eritrean and Ethiopian Cuisine and Market among others; see the full list of restaurants in Amarillo at the bottom of this page.
More restaurants in Amarillo
All restaurants in Amarillo βWalk-On's Sports Bistreaux - Amarillo Restaurant
Restaurants Β· Amarillo, Texas
The Brunch Truck of Amarillo
Restaurants Β· Amarillo, Texas
Marhaba Eritrean and Ethiopian Cuisine and Market
Restaurants Β· Amarillo, Texas
Asian Bistro
Restaurants Β· Amarillo, Texas
Smokey Joe's
Restaurants Β· Amarillo, Texas
A CΖ°α»ng's Family Kitchen
Restaurants Β· Amarillo, Texas
